Celebrate Community 5K

5K

Overall Finish List

January 19, 2014


Results By Commonwealth Race Management

Female Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Allison Tully                     Ashburn  VA          1098    31   F       1 Top Fin               20:30       20:30
      2    Elizabeth Hollis                  Leesburg  VA         1038    36   F       1 30-39                 20:34       20:35
      3    Katie Newsham                     Alexandria  VA       1153    20   F       1 20-29                 20:51       20:51
      4    Ruth Gordon                       Arlington  VIRGINIA  1196    44   F       1 40-49                 22:42       22:44
      5    Karen Young                       Boyds  MD            1198    45   F       2 40-49                 22:57       22:58
      6    Kathryn Morcom                    Arlington  VA        1020    31   F       2 30-39                 24:07       24:08
      7    Patricia Armstrong                Alexandria  VA       1062    50   F       1 50-59                 25:00       25:05
      8    Carol Hansen-Vessa                Herndon  VA          1005    59   F       2 50-59                 25:18       25:19
      9    Jessica Delgado                   Alexandria  VA       1096    24   F       2 20-29                 25:34       25:45
     10    Becky Roed                        Springfield  VA      1040    55   F       3 50-59                 25:51       25:54
     11    Merrile Seidman                   Alexandria  VA       1190    59   F       4 50-59                 25:58       25:58
     12    Cherie Cummings                   Alexandria  VA       1192    30   F       3 30-39                 26:13       26:15
     13    Elana Shapiro                     New York  NY         1193    29   F       3 20-29                 26:13       26:15
     14    Daniela Lazarte                   woodbridge  VA       1076    23   F       4 20-29                 26:15       26:15
     15    Ella Harrison                     Falls Church  VA     1156     7   F       1  1-14                 26:27       26:38
     16    Heidi Johannesen                  Falls Church  VA     1159    39   F       4 30-39                 26:29       26:41
     17    Saleema Ross                      Ft Washington  MD    1067    60   F       1 60-99                 26:37       26:39
     18    Emily Terrell                     Alexandria  VA       1032    25   F       5 20-29                 26:40       26:48
     19    Erryn Neckel                      Alexandria  VA       1057    29   F       6 20-29                 27:08       27:12
     20    Jennifer Meador                   Washington  DC       1022    24   F       7 20-29                 27:44       28:17
     21    Prianka Nandy                     Washington  DC       1097    33   F       5 30-39                 27:47       27:48
     22    Stephanie Sharer                  Washington  DC       1007    32   F       6 30-39                 28:28       28:32
     23    Julie Upham                       Alexandria  VA       1050    34   F       7 30-39                 28:32       28:46
     24    Kim Armstrong                     Fort Washington  MD  1120    30   F       8 30-39                 29:12       29:17
     25    Lacey Armstrong                   Fort Washington  MD  1121    29   F       8 20-29                 29:13       29:17
     26    Sarah Bergin                      Alexandria  VA       1061    40   F       3 40-49                 29:18       29:23
     27    Rebecca Elliott                   Amherst  VA          1122    24   F       9 20-29                 29:24       29:30
     28    Lea Mitchell                      Woodbridge  VA       1185    24   F      10 20-29                 29:38       29:39
     29    Lanier Meeks                      Alexandria  VA       1044    25   F      11 20-29                 29:45       29:53
     30    Renee Berman                      Alexandria  VA       1123    44   F       4 40-49                 29:51       29:59
     31    Linda Aners                       Burke  VA            1194    49   F       5 40-49                 29:56       30:08
     32    Katherine Drummond                Burke  VA            1087    19   F       1 15-19                 29:59       30:02
     33    Maureen Williams                  Alexandria  VA       1046    47   F       6 40-49                 30:02       30:09
     34    Alexa Neckel                      Arlington  VA        1058    38   F       9 30-39                 30:11       30:15
     35    Katie Cosgrove                    Springfield  VA      1179    32   F      10 30-39                 30:23       30:43
     36    Isabel Min                        Burke  VA            1075    15   F       2 15-19                 30:44       30:59
     37    Terri Snyder                      Burke  VA            1073    48   F       7 40-49                 30:45       31:00
     38    Deborah Fliflet                   Alexandria  VA       1142    60   F       2 60-99                 30:53       31:00
     39    Elizabeth Hartzell                Alexandria  VA       1130    57   F       5 50-59                 31:40       31:52
     40    Prema Damodaran                   Alexandria  VA       1204    36   F      11 30-39                 31:55       32:06
     41    Sarah Maduri                      Leesburg  VA         1137    32   F      12 30-39                 32:02       32:05
     42    Ann Moline                        Alexandria  VA       1011    57   F       6 50-59                 32:51       32:59
     43    Katie Moody                       Sterling  VA         1117    18   F       3 15-19                 32:58       33:16
     44    Piper Hancock                     Ashburn  VA          1103    14   F       2  1-14                 33:01       33:01
     45    Sharon Hancock                    Ashburn  VA          1102    47   F       8 40-49                 33:02       33:02
     46    Patricia Drummond                 Burke  VA            1045    48   F       9 40-49                 33:07       33:10
     47    Kimi Reynolds                     Herndon  VA          1163    40   F      10 40-49                 33:11       33:30
     48    Tiffany Artis                     Alexandria  VA       1171    26   F      12 20-29                 33:24       33:36
     49    Sarah Crickenberger               Herndon  VA          1054    40   F      11 40-49                 33:25       33:45
     50    Amy Jensen                        Washington  DC       1149    29   F      13 20-29                 33:35       33:50
     51    rachel alansky                    Arlington  VA        1184    41   F      12 40-49                 33:56       34:05
     52    Florence Bvunzawabaya             Alexandria  VA       1107    30   F      13 30-39                 33:56       34:11
     53    Ann Rodriguez                     Springfield  VA      1169    62   F       3 60-99                 34:06       34:21
     54    Sophia Rychalski                  Alexandrai  VA       1165    14   F       3  1-14                 34:07       34:18
     55    alexandra dunie                   falls church  VA     1151    11   F       4  1-14                 34:32       34:39
     56    Rosalyn Linshaw                   Alexandria  VA       1047    34   F      14 30-39                 34:38       34:42
     57    Victoria Pridemore                Fairfax  VA          1010    29   F      14 20-29                 34:42       34:52
     58    Shannon Murphy                    Burke  VA            1182    49   F      13 40-49                 34:55       35:04
     59    Bridget Drain                     Annandale  VA        1036    23   F      15 20-29                 35:21       35:32
     60    Soren Trimble                     Springfield  VA      1176     9   F       5  1-14                 35:26       35:38
     61    Paula Trimble                     Springfield  VA      1175    37   F      15 30-39                 35:26       35:38
     62    Mandy Whalen                      Alexandria  VA       1051    73   F       4 60-99                 35:36       35:48
     63    Kelly Beeland                     ALEXANDRIA  VA       1181    39   F      16 30-39                 35:58       36:15
     64    jackie kammerman                  Alexandria  VA       1161    31   F      17 30-39                 36:02       36:20
     65    Caroline Moody                    Sterling  VA         1116    15   F       4 15-19                 36:18       36:34
     66    Joan Arsenault                    Arlington  VA        1024    66   F       5 60-99                 36:21       36:27
     67    Michelina Ferate                  Arlington  VA        1066    42   F      14 40-49                 36:21       36:34
     68    Teresa Sobecki                    Ashburn  VA          1025    40   F      15 40-49                 36:34       36:54
     69    Alexandra Blair                   Sterling  VA         1114    29   F      16 20-29                 36:54       37:13
     70    Rachel Williamson                 alexandria  VA       1109    22   F      17 20-29                 37:41       37:43
     71    Veronica Perez                    Alexandria  VA       1129    36   F      19 30-39                 38:01       38:15
     72    Daisy Figueroa                    Alexandria  VA       1128    39   F      18 30-39                 38:01       38:15
     73    Taylor Brooke                     Burke  VA            1052    10   F       6  1-14                 38:05       38:14
     74    Mary Brooke                       Burke  VA            1049    39   F      20 30-39                 38:05       38:14
     75    Margalit Dienstfrey               Alexandria  VA       1016    12   F       7  1-14                 38:12       38:18
     76    Danielle Boykin                   Alexandria  VA       1078    38   F      21 30-39                 38:29       38:34
     77    hannah dunie                      falls church  VA     1152    13   F       8  1-14                 38:37       38:44
     78    deb dunie                         falls church  VA     1092    49   F      16 40-49                 38:54       39:02
     79    Hadassah Dienstfrey               Alexandria  VA       1018     6   F       9  1-14                 39:03       39:08
     80    Elisheva Dienstfrey               Alexandria  VA       1014    40   F      17 40-49                 39:03       39:08
     81    Rayna Rodriguez                   Springfield  VA      1084    37   F      22 30-39                 39:18       39:22
     82    Elizabeth Robbins                 Alexandria  VA       1135    44   F      18 40-49                 39:21       39:35
     83    Rachel Robbins                    Alexandria  VA       1136     7   F      10  1-14                 39:22       39:35
     84    Janice Sansberry                  Centreville  VA      1072    38   F      23 30-39                 39:29       39:43
     85    Heather Boyd                      Fairfax  VA          1155    32   F      24 30-39                 40:14       40:35
     86    Robin Phillips                    Alexandria  VA       1108    42   F      19 40-49                 41:34       41:50
     87    Lynadria Ware                     Arlington  VA        1167    32   F      25 30-39                 41:35       41:50
     88    Ciara Johnson                     Burke  VA            1080    15   F       5 15-19                 42:06       42:17
     89    Emma Avers                        Burke  VA            1195    15   F       6 15-19                 42:06       42:17
     90    Karen Johnson                     Burke  VA            1079    41   F      20 40-49                 42:53       43:02
     91    Abigail Altenburg                 Alexandria  VA       1139     8   F      11  1-14                 43:03       43:15
     92    Deborah Altenburg                 Alexandria  VA       1138    39   F      26 30-39                 43:03       43:16
     93    Megan Kurisky                     Burke  VA            1101    10   F      12  1-14                 44:09       44:18
     94    Dawn Sloan                        Woodbridge  VA       1127    39   F      27 30-39                 45:04       45:26
     95    Carrie Gilbert                    Alexandria  VA       1081    38   F      28 30-39                 45:16       45:21
     96    Mobby Chakanyuka                  Raleigh  NC          1197    29   F      18 20-29                 46:18       46:33
     97    Monica Moody                      Sterling  VA         1118    47   F      21 40-49                 48:16       48:34
     98    Stacy Zuckerman                   Alexandria  VA       1083    52   F       7 50-59                 49:43       49:45
     99    Rachel Gilbert                    Purcellville  VA     1148    25   F      19 20-29                 50:51       51:05
    100    Ellen Bayer                       Arlington  VA        1008    48   F      22 40-49                 52:09       52:27

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
    101    Donna Williamson                  Dumfries  VA         1095    51   F       8 50-59                 52:24       52:27


Male Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Christopher Mills                 Arlington  VA        1099    24   M       1 Top Fin               15:42       15:42
      2    Dustin Whitlow                    Arlington  VA        1180    27   M       1 20-29                 16:04       16:04
      3    Dennis Billings                   Woodbridge  VA       1012    45   M       1 40-49                 18:17       18:17
      4    Jack Kurisky                      Burke  VA            1100    46   M       2 40-49                 18:35       18:36
      5    Danny Godin                       Alexandria  VA       1055    39   M       1 30-39                 18:42       18:42
      6    Courtney Payne                    Fort Washington  MD  1019    38   M       2 30-39                 19:06       19:06
      7    Keith Sullivan                    Alexandria  VA       1191    39   M       3 30-39                 19:31       19:32
      8    Rheinhardt Harrison               Falls Church  VA     1157     9   M       1  1-14                 19:43       19:46
      9    Doug Landau                       Herndon  VA          1111    53   M       1 50-59                 20:44       20:44
     10    Dennis Harrison                   Falls Church  VA     1160    53   M       2 50-59                 21:05       21:07
     11    Alex Min                          Burke  VA            1074    17   M       1 15-19                 21:22       21:24
     12    Paul Bousel                       Alexandria  VA       1039    60   M       1 60-99                 21:26       21:26
     13    Dylan Cogan                       Centreville  VA      1033    15   M       2 15-19                 21:44       21:53
     14    Mike Cannon                       Fairfax Station  VA  1030    55   M       3 50-59                 22:08       22:08
     15    Christopher Fischer               lorton  VA           1183    23   M       2 20-29                 22:54       22:55
     16    Patrick Crile                     Arlington  VA        1173    30   M       4 30-39                 22:59       23:00
     17    Rodrigo Garcia                    Centreville  VA      1071    40   M       3 40-49                 23:29       23:29
     18    Bill Stahr                        The Plains  VA       1201    53   M       4 50-59                 23:32       23:34
     19    Andrew Chriss                     Arlington  VA        1143    34   M       5 30-39                 23:35       23:43
     20    Josh Madej                        Arlington  VA        1023    28   M       3 20-29                 23:38       24:10
     21    Brian Coleman                     Fairfax  VA          1126    28   M       4 20-29                 24:17       24:21
     22    Simon Jackson                     Washington  DC       1168    37   M       6 30-39                 25:01       25:03
     23    Scot Marinelli                    Alexandria  VA       1147    36   M       7 30-39                 25:51       26:00
     24    Brandon Mikolic                   Washington  DC       1187    30   M       8 30-39                 26:17       26:21
     25    Wayne Hartzell                    Alexandria  VA       1131    54   M       5 50-59                 26:23       26:29
     26    Alan Zucker                       Arlington  VA        1177    51   M       6 50-59                 26:24       26:25
     27    Nathan Younge                     falls church  VA     1205    47   M       4 40-49                 26:57       27:13
     28    Matthew Madara                    Arlington  VA        1021    32   M       9 30-39                 26:59       27:00
     29    Bruce Brown                       Alexandria  VA       1202    62   M       2 60-99                 27:11       27:19
     30    Andrew Green                      Alexandria  VA       1172    30   M      10 30-39                 27:15       27:16
     31    John Min                          Burke  VA            1060    50   M       7 50-59                 27:25       27:41
     32    Kris Garriot                      Alexandria  VA       1154    23   M       5 20-29                 27:32       27:33
     33    Phillip Pridemore                 Alexandria  VA       1189    36   M      11 30-39                 27:52       27:59
     34    Charles Moody                     Sterling  VA         1115    45   M       5 40-49                 27:59       28:14
     35    Jay Berman                        Alexandria  VA       1178    46   M       6 40-49                 28:15       28:23
     36    Dan Gordon                        Arlington  VA        1208    36   M      12 30-39                 28:20       28:32
     37    Michael Scheinberg                Alexandria  VA       1006    41   M       7 40-49                 28:29       28:33
     38    Neil Cooper                       Alexandria  VA       1174    50   M       8 50-59                 28:41       29:49
     39    Roman Sixto                       Alexandria  VA       1203    45   M       8 40-49                 28:45       28:58
     40    Cameron Curran                    Burke  VA            1082    11   M       2  1-14                 28:51       28:59
     41    Steve Gordon                      Alexandria  VA       1093    50   M       9 50-59                 29:00       29:06
     42    Troy Townsend                     Alexandria  VA       1065    28   M       6 20-29                 29:00       29:10
     43    Keith Wooldridge                  Arlington  VA        1150    25   M       7 20-29                 29:09       29:15
     44    Michael Stemle                    Centreville  VA      1037    31   M      13 30-39                 29:27       29:33
     45    John Duffy                        Manassas  VA         1146    52   M      10 50-59                 29:27       29:38
     46    Doug Fagen                        Alexandria  VA       1132    44   M       9 40-49                 29:29       29:46
     47    Max Moline                        Washington  DC       1110    23   M       8 20-29                 29:30       29:38
     48    James Curran                      North Chatham  MA    1001    43   M      10 40-49                 29:36       29:48
     49    Evan Fagen                        Alexandria  VA       1133    10   M       3  1-14                 29:38       29:43
     50    John Seebach                      Alexandria  VA       1048    40   M      11 40-49                 29:39       29:44
     51    Corey Ogiba                       Herndon  VA          1119    38   M      14 30-39                 29:40       29:42
     52    Chang Yi                          Alexandria  VA       1043    37   M      15 30-39                 29:45       29:53
     53    Coleman Jackson                   Fort Washington  MD  1013    34   M      16 30-39                 30:07       30:17
     54    Mark Allard                       Leesburg  VA         1056    37   M      17 30-39                 30:10       30:15
     55    Max Gordon                        Alexandria  VA       1094     9   M       4  1-14                 30:16       30:22
     56    Arne Fliflet                      Alexandria  VA       1141    66   M       3 60-99                 30:22       30:29
     57    Michael Kiker                     Arlington  VA        1158    40   M      12 40-49                 30:59       31:04
     58    Ed Brooke                         Burke  VA            1053    40   M      13 40-49                 31:25       31:35
     59    Robert Gurtler                    The Plains  VA       1145    78   M       4 60-99                 32:16       32:27
     60    Daniel Neckel                     Alexandria  VA       1059    30   M      18 30-39                 32:37       32:42
     61    justin dunie                      falls church  VA     1091    56   M      11 50-59                 32:39       32:45
     62    SCOTT POOLE                       Sterling  VA         1144    47   M      14 40-49                 33:18       33:34
     63    Craig Fifer                       Alexandria  VA       1029    35   M      19 30-39                 33:35       33:50
     64    Jon Rychalski                     Alexandrai  VA       1164    48   M      15 40-49                 34:25       34:36
     65    Jeric Mibale                      Clinton  MD          1125    21   M       9 20-29                 35:02       35:43
     66    Arthur Gulla                      Fort Washington  MD  1085    22   M      10 20-29                 35:06       35:48
     67    Peter Alexander                   Alexandria  VA       1200    37   M      20 30-39                 35:45       36:02
     68    Bradley Canel                     Alexandria  VA       1162    38   M      21 30-39                 35:57       36:18
     69    Marco DeLucca                     Arlington  VA        1063    40   M      16 40-49                 36:21       36:35
     70    Jeremy Fagen                      Alexandria  VA       1134     8   M       5  1-14                 38:12       38:18
     71    Christopher McCaskill             Alexandria  VA       1035    47   M      17 40-49                 38:16       38:29
     72    Joseph Tischler                   Alexandria  VA       1186    44   M      18 40-49                 39:08       39:08
     73    Jonathan Tischler                 Alexandria  VA       1188    10   M       6  1-14                 39:08       39:08
     74    Akiva Dienstfrey                  Alexandria  VA       1017    10   M       8  1-14                 39:19       39:25
     75    Ari Pearlstein                    Arlington  VA        1009     9   M       7  1-14                 39:19       39:25
     76    Edward Stroger                    Alexandria  VA       1041    33   M      22 30-39                 39:51       40:04
     77    Shimon Richmond                   Alexandria  VA       1068    35   M      23 30-39                 43:09       43:26
     78    Rafael Richmond                   Alexandria  VA       1069    10   M       9  1-14                 43:21       43:26
     79    Benjamin Wilson                   Arlington  VA        1106     8   M      10  1-14                 43:40       43:46
     80    Marc Wilson                       Arlington  VA        1105    39   M      24 30-39                 43:41       43:47
     81    Albert Glassman                   Alexandria  VA       1207    79   M       5 60-99                 49:34       49:49

Age Group Results

January 19, 2014


Results By Commonwealth Race Management

Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Allison Tully                     Ashburn  VA          1098   31        9          20:30       20:30
Top

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ella Harrison                     Falls Church  VA     1156    7       41          26:27       26:38
       2    Piper Hancock                     Ashburn  VA          1103   14      105          33:01       33:01
       3    Sophia Rychalski                  Alexandrai  VA       1165   14      117          34:07       34:18
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Katherine Drummond                Burke  VA            1087   19       84          29:59       30:02
       2    Isabel Min                        Burke  VA            1075   15       92          30:44       30:59
       3    Katie Moody                       Sterling  VA         1117   18      104          32:58       33:16
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Katie Newsham                     Alexandria  VA       1153   20       12          20:51       20:51
       2    Jessica Delgado                   Alexandria  VA       1096   24       31          25:34       25:45
       3    Elana Shapiro                     New York  NY         1193   29       36          26:13       26:15
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Elizabeth Hollis                  Leesburg  VA         1038   36       10          20:34       20:35
       2    Kathryn Morcom                    Arlington  VA        1020   31       26          24:07       24:08
       3    Cherie Cummings                   Alexandria  VA       1192   30       35          26:13       26:15
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ruth Gordon                       Arlington  VIRGINIA  1196   44       18          22:42       22:44
       2    Karen Young                       Boyds  MD            1198   45       20          22:57       22:58
       3    Sarah Bergin                      Alexandria  VA       1061   40       69          29:18       29:23
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Patricia Armstrong                Alexandria  VA       1062   50       28          25:00       25:05
       2    Carol Hansen-Vessa                Herndon  VA          1005   59       30          25:18       25:19
       3    Becky Roed                        Springfield  VA      1040   55       32          25:51       25:54
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Saleema Ross                      Ft Washington  MD    1067   60       43          26:37       26:39
       2    Deborah Fliflet                   Alexandria  VA       1142   60       94          30:53       31:00
       3    Ann Rodriguez                     Springfield  VA      1169   62      116          34:06       34:21
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Christopher Mills                 Arlington  VA        1099   24        1          15:42       15:42
Top

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rheinhardt Harrison               Falls Church  VA     1157    9        8          19:43       19:46
       2    Cameron Curran                    Burke  VA            1082   11       63          28:51       28:59
       3    Evan Fagen                        Alexandria  VA       1133   10       77          29:38       29:43
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Alex Min                          Burke  VA            1074   17       14          21:22       21:24
       2    Dylan Cogan                       Centreville  VA      1033   15       16          21:44       21:53
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dustin Whitlow                    Arlington  VA        1180   27        2          16:04       16:04
       2    Christopher Fischer               lorton  VA           1183   23       19          22:54       22:55
       3    Josh Madej                        Arlington  VA        1023   28       25          23:38       24:10
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Danny Godin                       Alexandria  VA       1055   39        5          18:42       18:42
       2    Courtney Payne                    Fort Washington  MD  1019   38        6          19:06       19:06
       3    Keith Sullivan                    Alexandria  VA       1191   39        7          19:31       19:32
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dennis Billings                   Woodbridge  VA       1012   45        3          18:17       18:17
       2    Jack Kurisky                      Burke  VA            1100   46        4          18:35       18:36
       3    Rodrigo Garcia                    Centreville  VA      1071   40       22          23:29       23:29
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Doug Landau                       Herndon  VA          1111   53       11          20:44       20:44
       2    Dennis Harrison                   Falls Church  VA     1160   53       13          21:05       21:07
       3    Mike Cannon                       Fairfax Station  VA  1030   55       17          22:08       22:08
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Paul Bousel                       Alexandria  VA       1039   60       15          21:26       21:26
       2    Bruce Brown                       Alexandria  VA       1202   62       48          27:11       27:19
       3    Arne Fliflet                      Alexandria  VA       1141   66       90          30:22       30:29